Web Development SkiGeorgia works in test mode
[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” align=”center”]Gudauri is pioneer in heliskiing and freeriding in Caucasus region, since its opening. It was always great spot for adventure seekers mostly from Europe. It’s Austrian company who run there first heliski, offering to discover great places around the village.[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row fullwidth=”true”][vc_column][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c1cmcUaJGfk&vq=1080″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” align=”center”]Nowadays, three heliskiing companies are operating in higher Caucasus range.
Mestia – Flory Kern ( Wucher Helicopter)[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][mk_fullwidth_slideshow images=”11348,11349,11350″ stretch_images=”true” pause_on_hover=”true”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]6 January, 2017. GCAA ( Georgian Civil Aviation Agency ), announced granting permits to the Austrian Wucher Helikopter and German Helicopter Travel Munich to operate flights along the Gudauri – Stepantsminda route and in Gudauri respectively.