Why ski in February get’s more cooler in Georgia
[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” align=”center”]If you would like to spend great skiing holidays– February is the best skiing period in Georgia.
It became so much easier and cheaper to arrive in Georgia, thanks to low-cost airlines that are flying into the country.
The quality of snow and skiing pistes are excellent throughout the whole month. Do not forget your sun creams to get a gorgeous mountain tan while skiing.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row fullwidth=”true”][vc_column][mk_fullwidth_slideshow padding=”3″ images=”11359″ stretch_images=”true”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” align=”center”]You should also remark that two Georgian resorts (Gudauri and Bakuriani) are way too close to the capital city of Georgia, Tbilisi, so it is possible to spend weekdays in the mountains and visit beautiful places in Tbilisi on weekends. Moreover, if you like clubbing RA’s in Residence series will take over Tbilisi’s Bassiani club, for four dates in February. Resident Advisor (RA) is an online music magazine community platform that is dedicated to showcasing electronic music, artists, and events across the globe. These events will be the first time RA has set up shop at Bassiani, located beneath Tbilisi’s leading football and rugby stadium. Two rooms will be in action each night: the techno-focused main room and the smaller, house-leaning Horoom.
If you’re planning to ski in Georgia and also like clubbing February is the right time for you. If Tbilisi is in your plans, you can consider staying at the coolest Hostel named Fabrika.